2013 NBA Summer League Schedule

 

Here is the official 2013 NBA Summer League Schedule! Taking place on July 12th through July 22nd at Thomas & Mack and Cox Pavilion.

Check out our incredible NBA Summer League VIP Experiences by clicking here!

Friday July 12

COX Pavilion
1 PM — New York vs. New Orleans (Game 1)
3 PM — Atlanta vs. LA Clippers (Game 2)
5 PM — Cleveland vs. LA Lakers (Game 3)
7 PM — Charlotte vs. San Antonio (Game 4)

Saturday July 13

COX Pavilion
1 PM — Golden State vs. Washington (Game 5)
3 PM — Sacramento vs. Dallas (Game 6)
5 PM — Chicago vs. Memphis (Game 8)
7 PM — Denver vs. Milwaukee (Game 10)

Thomas & Mack
3:30 PM — Minnesota vs. NBA D-League (Game 7)
5:30 PM — Phoenix vs. Portland (Game 9)
7:30 PM — Miami vs. Toronto (Game 11)

Sunday July 14

COX Pavilion
1 PM — New York vs. Washington (Game 12)
3 PM — Charlotte vs. Dallas (Game 14)
5 PM — Cleveland vs. Memphis (Game 16)
7 PM — Atlanta vs. Miami (Game 18)

Thomas & Mack
1:30 PM — LA Clippers vs. NBA D-League (Game 13)
3:30 PM — LA Lakers vs. Portland (Game 15)
5:30 PM — New Orleans vs. Milwaukee (Game 17)
7:30 PM — San Antonio vs. Toronto (Game 19)

Monday July 15

COX Pavilion
1 PM — New York vs. Charlotte (Game 20)
3 PM — Cleveland vs. New Orleans (Game 21)
5 PM — LA Clippers vs. LA Lakers (Game 23)
7 PM — San Antonio vs. Atlanta (Game 25)

Thomas & Mack
3:30 PM — Minnesota vs. Phoenix (Game 22)
5:30 PM — Sacramento vs. Golden State (Game 24)
7:30 PM — Chicago vs. Denver (Game 26)

Tuesday July 16

COX Pavilion
1 PM — Minnesota vs. Miami (Game 27)
3 PM — Sacramento vs. Toronto (Game 28)
5 PM — Chicago vs. Portland (Game 30)
7 PM — Denver vs. Washington (Game 32)

Thomas & Mack
3:30 PM — Golden State vs. Milwaukee (Game 29)
5:30 PM — Phoenix vs. Memphis (Game 31)
7:30 PM — Dallas vs. NBA D-League (Game 33)

Wednesday July 17

COX Pavilion
3 PM — #11 Seed vs. #22 Seed (Game 34)
5 PM — #13 Seed vs. #20 Seed (Game 36)
7 PM — #15 Seed vs. #18 Seed (Game 38)

Thomas & Mack
3:30 PM — #12 Seed vs. #21 Seed (Game 35)
5:30 PM — #14 Seed vs. #19 Seed (Game 37)
7:30 PM — #16 Seed vs. #17 Seed (Game 39)

Thursday July 18

COX Pavilion
1 PM — #7 Seed vs. #10 Seed (Game 40)
3 PM — #6 Seed vs. Winner of Game 34 (Game 42)
5 PM — #4 Seed vs. Winner of Game 36 (Game 44)
7 PM — #2 Seed vs. Winner of Game 38 (Game 46)

Thomas & Mack
1:30 PM – #8 Seed vs. #9 Seed (Game 41)
3:30 PM — #5 Seed vs. Winner of Game 35 (Game 43)
5:30 PM — #3 Seed vs. Winner of Game 37 (Game 45)
7:30 PM — #1 Seed vs. Winner of Game 39 (Game 47)

Friday July 19

COX Pavilion
1 PM — Game 34 Loser vs. Game 35 Loser (Game 48)
3 PM — Game 36 Loser vs. Game 37 Loser (Game 49)
5 PM — Game 40 Loser vs. Game 41 Loser (Game 50)
7 PM — Game 44 Loser vs. Game 45 Loser (Game 51)

Thomas & Mack
3:30 PM — Game 38 Loser vs. Game 39 Loser (Game 52)
5:30 PM — Game 42 Loser vs. Game 43 Loser (Game 53)
7:30 PM — Game 46 Loser vs. Game 47 Loser (Game 54)

Saturday July 20

Thomas & Mack
1 PM — Game 40 Winner vs. Game 46 Winner (Game 55)
3 PM — Game 42 Winner vs. Game 45 Winner (Game 56)
5 PM — Game 41 Winner vs. Game 47 Winner (Game 57)
7 PM — Game 43 Winner vs. Game 44 Winner (Game 58)

Sunday July 21

Thomas & Mack
3 PM — Game 55 Winner vs. Game 56 Winner (Game 59)
5 PM — Game 57 Winner vs. Game 58 Winner (Game 60)

Monday July 22

Thomas & Mack
6 PM — Game 59 Winner vs. Game 60 Winner (Game 61)